Get Help

My Streaming don't go in autoplay !

Please report any bugs you encounter on Ustream or Ustream-Helpers.com.
Forum rules
In order to provide faster response, please give us as much detailed information about your issue, your operating system and version, Flash Player version, etc. Please include your Ustream username and a link to your broadcast. Please explain the problem in detail and the steps it takes to reproduce, and any other information that could help us resolve your issue.

My Streaming don't go in autoplay !

Postby holidaybeachlido » Thu Jul 31, 2014 7:56 am

In the past days was all ok but in last days my streaming don't go anymore in autoplay
and a black screen with a play button at center is displayed
my url is :
https://www.ustream.tv/embed/17411168?autoplay=true
try Yourself and tell me I don't think that is related at my pc
If you paste my url in browser it don't start in autoplay and only if i click the play button it start
If you paste any other url streaming
for example Iss Hd tv :
https://www.ustream.tv/embed/17074538?autoplay=true
it start in autoplay
Why ???
Thanks
holidaybeachlido
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2014 7:36 am
Location: Paola

Sponsored Links

Postby Sponsored Links » Fri Aug 27, 2004 12:01 am


Sponsored Links
VP of Marketing
 
Posts: 10100
Joined: Fri Aug 27, 2004 12:01 am
Location: Mountain View, CA

Re: My Streaming don't go in autoplay !

Postby holidaybeachlido » Fri Aug 01, 2014 10:09 am

Anyone of support can reply?
holidaybeachlido
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2014 7:36 am
Location: Paola

Re: My Streaming don't go in autoplay !

Postby bienor » Mon Aug 11, 2014 4:17 am

Autoplay works only on ad-free channels now so you need a Pro account if you want to use it.
(Ad providers require a user interaction, eg. pressing the play button, before the ad is being served.)
bienor
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 08, 2014 2:32 pm
Location: Hungary

Re: My Streaming don't go in autoplay !

Postby holidaybeachlido » Tue Aug 12, 2014 2:42 am

bienor wrote:Autoplay works only on ad-free channels now so you need a Pro account if you want to use it.
(Ad providers require a user interaction, eg. pressing the play button, before the ad is being served.)


ok :'( thanks for reply
holidaybeachlido
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2014 7:36 am
Location: Paola


Return to Report a problem

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest